Member Results

Members: to ensure that your times get posted, please email us or use the Race Result Web Form (beta) to submit your times.


November 2014

SCRR-Walnut 18th Annual Thanksgiving Morning Race Creekside Park, Walnut, CA

11/27/14
1K Kids Run
PlaceNameTime
3Casey Sanchez4:42

5K Run
24Olivia Paez21:02
29Guadalupe Perez21:45
30James Toma21:55
38Chloe Leong22:56
41Anthony Cisneros23:17
42Johnathan Cisneros23:41
43Emeline Myung23:43
56Carissa Myung25:30
65Claudia Navarro26:59
67Arnold Tolentino27:07
74Francisco Cruz30:06
96Jasmin Gamboa39:54

Webster Turkey Trot 4.4 Miler Webster, NY

11/27/14
Erin Wong31:48.58th Div

USATF Youth Regionals Arcadia, CA

11/23/14
Top 30 O.A. Qualify and Top 5 Teams Qualify for Nationals
2000 Meter Run Boys 8 and Under
Jonathan Cisneros8:57.0911th out of 43=QPRTeam - 4th out of 5=Q
3000 Meter Run Boys 9-10
Anthony Cisneros13:4329th out of 42=QTeam - 3rd out of 3=Q
3000 Meter Run Boys 11-12
Trevor Benson11:59.4522nd out of 52=QTeam 3rd out of 6=Q
4000 Meter Run Girls 13-14
Olivia Paez14:50.96th out of 60=QTeam 3rd out of 7=Q
Guadalupe Perez16:17.9925th out of 60Team 3rd out of 7=Q
Alyssa Segovia17:28.4643rd out of 60Team 3rd out of 7=Q


USATF Southern Cal. Youth XC Championships

11/16/14
2000 Meter Run Boys 8 and Under
Jonathan Cisneros9:08.8713th out of 53QTeam - 4th out of 5=Q
3000 Meter Run Boys 9-10
Anthony Cisneros13:15.9119th out of 51QTeam - 4th out of 4=Q
3000 Meter Run Boys 11-12
Trevor Benson12:08.1023rd out of 73QTeam 3rd out of 6=Q
3000 Meter Run Girls 11-12
Gladys Santiago15:57.0899th out of 104Team 6th out of 11
4000 Meter Run Girls 13-14
Olivia Paez14:422nd out of 81QTeam 2nd out of 9=Q
Guadalupe Perez15:50.7817th out of 81QTeam 2nd out of 9=Q


SGV YMCA Turkey Trot Puente Hills Mall, Industry, CA

11/16/14
5K Results
Overall PlaceNameTimeDiv PlaceNotes
67Mary Bussey25:10.34
68Angel Perez25:53.83
71Francisco Cruz26:06.34
78Casey Sanchez27:01.71
87Priscilla Cruz28:30.63PR
97Eric Polanco29:30.815
162Robert De Miranda40:55.12Recipient of Tom Blair award for age 70+ finisher
190Vikki Richardson52:22.21
10K Results
3Isaac Moreno36:56.71
14Tom Castro47:41.11
17Erin Wong49:501PR
21Edgar Polanco52:37.36
27Diana Moreno54:21.63PR
48Irma Garcia1:05:101


Revel Canyon City Marathon & Half Marathon Azusa, CA

11/15/14
Marathon Results
Overall PlaceNameTimeDiv PlaceNotes
51Mark Huang3:17:11.94BQ
94Alan Bennett3:28:4712BQ
142Del Quevedo3:38:12.318BQ
321Diva Burns4:10:02.730
329Almario Gonzales4:11:18.215
443Joe Cordova4:41:06.83
Half Marathon Results
35James Toma1:34:02.73PR


San Diego Road Runners

11/09/14
2000 Meter Run Boys 8 and Under
Jonathan Cisneros8:19.427th out of 30
3000 Meter Run Boys 9-10
Anthony Cisneros12:10.453rd out of 25
3000 Meter Run Boys 11-12
Trevor Benson11:10.958th out of 40
4000 Meter Run Girls 13-14
Olivia Paez15:31.822nd out of 38
Guadalupe Perez16:17.296th out of 38


Temple City Mug Run Temple City, CA

11/08/14
5K Results
Coleen Fitzgerald50:143rd in Div


Santa Clarita Marathon Santa Clarita, CA

11/02/14
Miguel Rodriguez3:26:0536th Overall, 4th in DivBQ